Admin

Our Staff

Administration

R.V. Yoshida, Principal
Laura Celentano, Assistant Principal

 

 

Office Staff

Lucinda Johnson, Office Manager/Bookeeper, ext. 82123
Maria Bair, Registrar, ext. 82122
Marci Thomas, Attendance, 82121
Heather McVeen, Technology Support Specialist, ext. 53423
Gail Hinson, Security, ext. 53427

 

Clinic

Angela Rhan, Nurse, ext. 82127
Charlotte Hughes, Nurse Assistant ext. 82128

 

 Pre-Kindergarten

 Teacher Room  Phone Extension
Lindsay Traister

#D8

53465

Helen Fuss

#D4

53461

 Teresa Stewart

#D6

53463

 Tara Mesing

 #D2

53459

Kindergarten

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Cheryl Chapman

#A11

53436

Kim Bargnesi

#A5

53430

Kelly Putt

#A10

53435

Kim Scott

#A9

53434

Mary Stepnowski

#A7

53432

First Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Nancy Bishop

#D3

53460

Kelly Gregory

#B1

53437

Suzan Gentry

#D7

53464

Bonnie Hartman

#D1

53458

Jaclyn Adams #B3  53439

Linda Taylor

#D5

53462


Second Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Bonnie Saunders

#D14

53471

Cindy Clark

#D10

53466

Karen Thoms

#D16

53473

Kristen Rice

#D12

53469

 Rachel Ryan #D15  53472
 Cheryl Valeriano  #D11  53468

Third Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Hannah Wright

#C7

53453

Jeff Leidy

#C5

53451

Megan Petermann

#C11

53457

Kenyetta Robinson

#C9

53455

Fourth Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Chad Huff

#E9

53482

Aileen Kane

#E10

53483

Erin Strait

#E14

53487

Kaitlynn Rowland  #E15  53488

Fifth Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Danice Follis

#E7

53480

Leigh Beaumont

#E3

53476

Amy Winn

#E5

53478

Ashley Lambert

#E8

53481

Specialists

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Korinne Nash, Reading Resource

#C4

53420

Vicky Duckworth, LMS

Library Media Center

82139

Meghan Stafford, Guidance

#E2

82132

Monica Roach, ITS

ITS Office/Flexible Use Center

82137

Jessica Baker, Strings

Cafeteria

82129

Gail Campbell, GRT

#E16

53489

 Joshua Brown, GRT #E16 53489

Margaret Robinson, Music

#B14

53491

Jane Snell, Art

#B5

53492

Joshua White, PE

Gym

53416

Sylvia Babcock,Reading Resource

#C4

53450

Special Education

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

David Bratcher, Mixed Model

#C8

53448

Jessica Beck, Mixed Model

#E1

53474

Vanessa Sykes , AAF

#A2B

53499

Allison Bruffy, ECSE

#C3

53449

Devon Luttrell, Mixed Model

#B9

53442

Erica Leidel, AAF

#A2

53510

Robin Meyer, Mixed Model

#E1

53474

Angie Vilches, ECSE

#C1

53447

Regina Pumphrey, ECSE

#C1

53447

Molly Searfoss, ECSE

#C3

53449

Jessica Winkler, Mixed Model

#B8

53441

Krista Williams, Mixed Model 

 #D9 53466

Title 1 Support Teachers

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Sue Rosignolo, Math Coach

Math Office

53421

Jessica Evans, Reading

#B3

53439

JoAnne Coauette, Math Coach

Math Office

53421

Amy Dirks, Reading

#B2

53438


PALS Support Teachers

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Suzanne McNees

Outside Library Resource

53446

Lesley Austin

#B17

53509

Amanda Taylor

Library Resource

53509

Assistants

 Teacher Assistants Phone Extension  

Lisa Allman, Assistant, Pre-K

53463

 

Sheryl Gessner, Kindergarten

53432

 

Tonya Gilbert, Kindergarten

53430

 

Rhonda Harrison, PE

53417

 

Robyn Hofheimer, Sp Ed & PE

53417

 

Janice Kirby, Kindergarten

53434

 

Valinda Leondard, Sp Ed

53511

 

Lyanne Firmino, General Assistant

53443

 

Elizabeth Morrison, Sp Ed

53473

 

Rebecca Oakley, Sp Ed

53429

 

Christi Reyna, Pre-K

53465

 

Mary Riggs, Kindergarten

53436

 

Beth Williams, Kindergarten

53433

 

Denise Swartzwelder, Sp Ed

53499

 

Amy White, Library Media

82140

 

Michele McNeil, ESCE

53447

 

Sheila Valero, Pre-K

53461

 

Casey Tinsley, Kindergarten

53435

 

Regina Wilson, PE

53417

 

Bunnie Burket, Assistant, Pre-K

53465

 

Jennifer Ewell, Sp Ed

53499

 

Heather Crabtree, Sp Ed 

 53442  
 Aubrey Wubrie, Sp Ed 
 53429  
 Amberjean Gallagher, Sp Ed   53485  

 

Cafeteria and Custodial Staff

 Support Staff  Phone Extension if Applicable  

Marian Jones, Cafeteria Manager

82129

 

Cher Torres, Cafeteria Monitor

   
Vernette Humphrey,  Cafeteria Staff

   
Kataya Morris, Cafeteria Staff

   
Belinda Sandlin, Cafeteria Staff

   

Alpha Keels, Head Day Custodian

82142

 

Tim Jackson, Head Night Custodian

82142

 

James Johnson, Night Custodian

   
Sherry Grant, Night Custodian

   
Olatunji Sunmola, Night Custodian

   
Edith Wilson, Night Custodian

   
 Chaquita Mercer, Night Custodian