Our Staff

Administration

R.V. Yoshida, Principal
Laura Celentano, Assistant Principal

 

 

Office Staff

Lucinda Johnson, Office Manager/Bookeeper, ext. 82123
Maria Bair, Registrar, ext. 82122
Christie Adams, Attendance, 82121
Heather McVeen, Technology Support Specialist, ext. 53423
Gail Hinson, Security, ext. 53427

 

Clinic

Andrea Uhler, Nurse, ext. 82127
Lori Wilson, Nurse Assistant ext. 82128

 

 Pre-Kindergarten

 Teacher Room  Phone Extension
Lindsay Traister

#D8

53465

Helen Fuss

#D4

53461

 Teresa Stewart

#D6

53463

 Tara Mesing

 #D2

53459

Kindergarten

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Cheryl Chapman

#A11

53436

 Elizabeth Eichner

#A5

53430

Melissa Estes

#A10

53435

Kim Scott

#A9

53434

Mary Stepnowski

#A7

53432

First Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Kelly Gregory

#B1

53437

Suzan Gentry

#D7

53464

 Hailey Long

#D1

53458

 Kim Bargnesi #D3  

Linda Taylor

#D5

53462


Second Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Bonnie Saunders

#D14

53471

Karen Thoms

#D16

53473

Kristen Rice

#D12

53469

 Rachel Ryan #D15  53472
 Cheryl Valeriano  #D11  53468

Third Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

 Katelyn Strawhand

#C7

53453

Kelly Putt

#C5

53451

Megan Petermann

#C11

53457

Kristyn Brown-Moore

#C9

53455

 Lindsey Lough #C8  

Fourth Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Chad Huff

#E9

53482

Aileen Kane

#E10

53483

Kenyetta Robinson

#E12

 
Kaitlynn Rowland  #E15  53488

Fifth Grade

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Danice Follis

#E7

53480

Leigh Beaumont

#E3

53476

Amy Winn

#E5

53478

 Jennifer Lehman

#E8

53481

Specialists

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Korinne Nash, Reading Resource

#C4

53420

Vicky Duckworth, LMS

Library Media Center

82139

Meghan Stafford, Guidance

#E2

82132

Monica Roach, ITS

ITS Office/Flexible Use Center

53502

Gail Campbell, GRT

#E16

53489

 Joshua Brown, GRT #E16 53484

 Cristine Loyola, Music

#B14

53491

Jane Snell, Art

#B5

53492

Joshua White, PE

Gym

53416

Danielle Kreassig, Reading Resource

#E4

 

Special Education

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

David Bratcher, Mixed Model

#A6

 

Jessica Beck, Mixed Model

#A4


Cindy Smith #C1 43477

Devon Luttrell, Mixed Model

#E15
Tashawn Peterkin

#A2B

53499

Aliyah Myers, Mixed Model

#E1

Angie Vilches, ECSE

#C3

Regina Pumphrey, ECSE

#C3

Jessica Winkler, Mixed Model

#C4
Krista Williams, Mixed Model 

#D9
Lindsay MacIntosh  #C1  53447
 Patricia Ragudo, AAF #A2  53510

Title 1 Support Teachers

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Sue Rosignolo, Math Coach

Math Office

53421

Jessica Evans, Reading

#B2

53438

JoAnne Coauette, Math Coach

Math Office

53421

Amy Dirks, Reading

#C6

53452


PALS Support Teachers

 Teacher Room Phone Extension

Amanda Taylor

Library Resource

53509

 Michelle Calcagni Library Resource  
Will Jones Library Resource  

Assistants

 Teacher Assistants Phone Extension  

Lisa Allman, Assistant, PE

 

 

Sheryl Gessner, Kindergarten

53432

 

Tonya Gilbert, Kindergarten

53430

 

Rhonda Harrison, Pre-K

 

 

Robyn Hofheimer, PE

 

 

Janice Kirby, Kindergarten

53434

 

 Bianka Biggs, General Assistant

 

 

Mary Riggs, Kindergarten

53436

 

Beth Williams, PreK

 

 

Amy White, Library Media

82140

 

Michele McNeil, ESCE

53447

 

Sheila Valero, Kindergarten

53461

 

Regina Wilson, Pre-K

 

 

Bunnie Burket, Pre-K

53465

 

Jennifer Ewell, Sp Ed

53499

 

Heather Crabtree, Sp Ed 

   
Melanie Shortt, ECSE  
Timika Jones, Sp Ed    
 Sarah Pringle, Sp Ed    
 Jake Barella, Sp Ed    
 Laura Turpin, Sp Ed    
 Sara Awbrey, Sp Ed    
 Ashly Cordner, PE & Sp Ed    
 Bessie Johnson, TEA    
 Andrew Geidlin, PE    

Cafeteria and Custodial Staff

 Support Staff  Phone Extension if Applicable  

 Angela Boothe, Cafeteria Manager

82129

 

Vernette Humphrey,  Cafeteria Staff

   
Kataya Morris, Cafeteria Staff

   
Belinda Sandlin, Cafeteria Staff

   
 Bonnie Bentzen, Cafeteria Staff    
 Connie Daniel, Cafeteria Staff    

Alpha Keels, Head Day Custodian

82142

 

 Joy Graham, Day Custodian    

 Wanda White, Head Night Custodian

82142

 

James Johnson, Night Custodian

   
Ingrid Ledgester, Night Custodian

   
Edith Wilson, Night Custodian

   
Keisha Murphy, Night Custodian

   
 Naomi Mercedes, Night Custodian